1437 S Mccall St Ridgecrest, CA 93555
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $220,986
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1437 S Mccall St, Ridgecrest, CA 93555 and is currently estimated at $199,997, approximately $167 per square foot. 1437 S Mccall St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Faller Elementary School, James Monroe Middle School, and Burroughs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2002
Sold by
Corbett Michele Ann
Bought by
Rivers Seth K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,280
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2000
Sold by
Peterson Swen H
Bought by
Corbett Michele Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,900
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1998
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Peterson Swen H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivers Seth K | $70,000 | First American Title | |
| Corbett Michele Ann | $48,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Peterson Swen H | $32,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rivers Seth K | $69,280 | |
| Previous Owner | Corbett Michele Ann | $47,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,573 | $101,211 | $14,470 | $86,741 |
| 2024 | $1,530 | $99,228 | $14,187 | $85,041 |
| 2023 | $1,530 | $97,283 | $13,909 | $83,374 |
| 2022 | $1,498 | $95,377 | $13,637 | $81,740 |
| 2021 | $1,432 | $93,508 | $13,370 | $80,138 |
| 2020 | $1,393 | $92,550 | $13,233 | $79,317 |
| 2019 | $1,373 | $92,550 | $13,233 | $79,317 |
| 2018 | $1,459 | $88,958 | $12,720 | $76,238 |
| 2017 | $1,454 | $87,215 | $12,471 | $74,744 |
| 2016 | $1,405 | $85,506 | $12,227 | $73,279 |
| 2015 | $1,382 | $84,223 | $12,044 | $72,179 |
| 2014 | $1,256 | $82,575 | $11,809 | $70,766 |
Source: Public Records
Map