1438 Baldwin Rd Lapeer, MI 48446
Estimated Value: $354,907 - $439,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1438 Baldwin Rd, Lapeer, MI 48446 and is currently estimated at $393,727, approximately $251 per square foot. 1438 Baldwin Rd is a home located in Lapeer County with nearby schools including C.K. Schickler Elementary School, Rolland-Warner Middle School, and Lapeer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2009
Sold by
Oswald Samuel G and Oswald Lorraine M
Bought by
Oswald Samuel G and Oswald Lorraine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1994
Sold by
Makarewicz Mary
Bought by
Samuel and Lorraine Oswald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oswald Samuel G | -- | -- | |
| Samuel | $135,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,195 | $166,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $956 | $168,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $913 | $157,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,987 | $143,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,818 | $135,300 | $0 | $0 |