Denáe Howell
House Hunters, LLC
(719) 666-9556
61 Total Sales
1 in East Side
$246,000 Price
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $189,699
This home is located at 1438 E 10th St, Pueblo, CO 81001 and is currently estimated at $177,175, approximately $167 per square foot. 1438 E 10th St is a home located in Pueblo County with nearby schools including Park View Elementary School, Risley International Academy of Innovation, and East High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Denáe Howell
House Hunters, LLC
(719) 666-9556
61 Total Sales
1 in East Side
$246,000 Price
Ronald Martinez
HomeSmart Preferred Realty
(719) 299-3656
29 Total Sales
1 in East Side
$217,000 Price
Rudy Stupar
Rocky Mountain Realty
(719) 752-8613
116 Total Sales
9 in East Side
$35K - $275K Price Range
Manuel Pacheco
Venterra Real Estate LLC
(719) 675-6096
26 Total Sales
2 in East Side
$300,000 Price Range
Glen Greenlee
Homesmart Preferred Realty
(719) 496-8434
79 Total Sales
1 in East Side
$180,000 Price
Keith Casey
Megastar Realty
(833) 662-3471
8 Total Sales
1 in East Side
$241,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $36,900 | -- | ||
| Kochis Randy D + Lorrie A | $30,000 | -- | |
| Mohrlang Constance L | -- | -- | |
| Dickey Constance L | -- | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $35,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,212 | $12,170 | ||
| 2024 | $871 | $8,850 | ||
| 2023 | $881 | $12,540 | $1,010 | $11,530 |
| 2022 | $830 | $8,360 | $400 | $7,960 |
| 2021 | $856 | $8,600 | $410 | $8,190 |
| 2020 | $771 | $8,600 | $410 | $8,190 |
| 2019 | $771 | $7,634 | $286 | $7,348 |
| 2018 | $543 | $5,992 | $288 | $5,704 |
| 2017 | $356 | $5,992 | $288 | $5,704 |
| 2016 | $334 | $3,671 | $318 | $3,353 |
| 2015 | $332 | $3,671 | $318 | $3,353 |
| 2014 | $352 | $3,884 | $318 | $3,566 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.