Seller's Agent in 2013
Gary Parker
RE/MAX
(508) 320-2003
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $457,064
Split entry offering 3 bedrooms & 2 full baths * Updates include Kitchen w stainless appliances/flooring, baths w flooring/fixtures, roof, carpet in lower level, fresh paint & garage doors * Vaulted living room * Finished lower level w full bath * deck ( 10x16) off dining room ** GAS HEAT ! * Tons of closet space * Minutes to major roads
Last Buyer's Agent
Juliana Danquah
Century 21 XSELL REALTY
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2000
Lot Details
6,534 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basoah Patricia | $186,000 | -- | |
| Basoah Patricia | $186,000 | -- | |
| Basoah Patricia | $186,000 | -- | |
| Moore Brian | $92,000 | -- | |
| Moore Brian | $92,000 | -- | |
| Us Bank Na | $172,980 | -- | |
| Us Bank Na | $172,980 | -- | |
| Lockwood Erica | $190,760 | -- | |
| Lockwood Erica | $190,760 | -- | |
| Castrillo Ida | $234,500 | -- | |
| Castrillo Ida | $234,500 | -- | |
| Siaw Kinglsey | $248,000 | -- | |
| Siaw Kinglsey | $248,000 | -- | |
| Nguyen Trinh | $129,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Basoah Patricia | $180,400 | |
| Closed | Basoah Patricia | $180,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Lockwood Erica | $152,608 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2013 06/26/13 | Sold | $186,000 | +3.4% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/20/2013 05/20/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/11/2013 05/11/13 | For Sale | $179,900 | +95.5% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/05/2012 12/05/12 | Sold | $92,000 | -22.0% | $58 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/28/2012 11/28/12 | Price Changed | $118,000 | -15.7% | $74 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/23/2012 11/23/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/08/2012 10/08/12 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,273 | $399,800 | $95,300 | $304,500 |
| 2024 | $5,115 | $372,000 | $95,300 | $276,700 |
| 2023 | $5,009 | $349,300 | $82,800 | $266,500 |
| 2022 | $4,349 | $285,900 | $66,300 | $219,600 |
| 2021 | $4,260 | $261,700 | $53,000 | $208,700 |
| 2020 | $4,083 | $240,200 | $52,600 | $187,600 |
| 2019 | $3,962 | $220,100 | $45,900 | $174,200 |
| 2018 | $3,975 | $210,200 | $45,900 | $164,300 |
| 2017 | $3,796 | $197,500 | $45,900 | $151,600 |
| 2016 | $3,776 | $183,200 | $32,800 | $150,400 |
| 2015 | $3,677 | $183,200 | $32,800 | $150,400 |
| 2014 | $3,580 | $183,200 | $32,800 | $150,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Gary Parker
RE/MAX
(508) 320-2003
18 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Juliana Danquah
Century 21 XSELL REALTY
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
John Schjolden
Noble Properties, Inc.
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71523898
APN: WORC-000015-000009-000005-000004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.