1438 Quaker Rd Barker, NY 14012
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1438 Quaker Rd, Barker, NY 14012 and is currently estimated at $248,555, approximately $228 per square foot. 1438 Quaker Rd is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Pratt Elementary School and Barker Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
Sold by
Mccracken William J
Bought by
Rider Franklin W and Rider Janice M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,880
Outstanding Balance
$97,673
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$150,882
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
Tefel Anthony
Bought by
Mccracken Willaim
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1998
Sold by
Kenny Robert C and Kenny Rosemary H
Bought by
Tefel Anthony P and Tefel Wende M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rider Franklin W | $117,000 | -- | |
| Mccracken Willaim | -- | Richard May | |
| Tefel Anthony P | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rider Franklin W | $114,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,706 | $120,800 | $8,700 | $112,100 |
| 2024 | $4,706 | $120,800 | $8,700 | $112,100 |
| 2023 | $4,706 | $120,800 | $8,700 | $112,100 |
| 2022 | $4,253 | $117,500 | $8,700 | $108,800 |
| 2021 | $4,171 | $117,500 | $8,700 | $108,800 |
| 2020 | $4,092 | $117,500 | $8,700 | $108,800 |
| 2019 | $3,809 | $117,500 | $8,700 | $108,800 |
| 2018 | $3,914 | $117,500 | $8,700 | $108,800 |
| 2017 | $3,809 | $117,500 | $8,700 | $108,800 |
| 2016 | $3,766 | $117,500 | $8,700 | $108,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $117,500 | $8,700 | $108,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,500 | $8,700 | $108,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map