1438 Raptor Rd Unit 20 Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $479,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,353
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1438 Raptor Rd Unit 20, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $459,327, approximately $339 per square foot. 1438 Raptor Rd Unit 20 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Mountain Trails Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2003
Sold by
Hubble Homes Llc
Bought by
Gee John and Gee Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,350
Outstanding Balance
$43,425
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$415,902
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2003
Sold by
Monte Vista Ranch Llc
Bought by
Hubble Homes Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gee John | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Hubble Homes Llc | -- | Mountain West Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gee John | $99,350 | |
| Closed | Gee John | $24,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,974 | $226,765 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,900 | $213,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,900 | $221,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,045 | $233,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,837 | $314,300 | $82,500 | $231,800 |
| 2020 | $1,748 | $292,000 | $76,400 | $215,600 |
| 2019 | $1,566 | $271,000 | $70,700 | $200,300 |
| 2018 | $1,485 | $243,200 | $63,600 | $179,600 |
| 2017 | $1,409 | $124,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,345 | $110,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,347 | $105,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,313 | $101,310 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map