Estimated Value: $175,857 - $244,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1438 Scr 123, Magee, MS 39111 and is currently estimated at $219,952, approximately $95 per square foot. 1438 Scr 123 is a home located in Smith County with nearby schools including Raleigh Elementary School and Raleigh High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $123 | $12,264 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $123 | $9,623 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $123 | $9,623 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $123 | $9,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $122 | $9,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $119 | $8,696 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $119 | $8,696 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $129 | $8,794 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $129 | $8,794 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $90 | $8,414 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $89 | $8,414 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $107 | $8,601 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map