1438 Stillson Rd Fairfield, CT 06824
University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $846,000 - $1,040,290
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$671/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1438 Stillson Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824 and is currently estimated at $936,323, approximately $670 per square foot. 1438 Stillson Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Osborn Hill Elementary School, Fairfield Woods Middle School, and Fairfield Ludlowe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Humay Stanley J and Humay Maureen J
Bought by
Dreizen Jonathan L and Dreizen Shelley L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dreizen Jonathan L | $475,000 | -- | |
| Dreizen Jonathan L | $475,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dreizen Jonathan L | $411,200 | |
| Closed | Dreizen Jonathan L | $384,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,834 | $416,850 | $260,680 | $156,170 |
| 2024 | $11,630 | $416,850 | $260,680 | $156,170 |
| 2023 | $11,468 | $416,850 | $260,680 | $156,170 |
| 2022 | $11,355 | $416,850 | $260,680 | $156,170 |
| 2021 | $11,247 | $416,850 | $260,680 | $156,170 |
| 2020 | $8,173 | $305,060 | $195,230 | $109,830 |
| 2019 | $8,173 | $305,060 | $195,230 | $109,830 |
| 2018 | $8,041 | $305,060 | $195,230 | $109,830 |
| 2017 | $7,877 | $305,060 | $195,230 | $109,830 |
| 2016 | $7,764 | $305,060 | $195,230 | $109,830 |
| 2015 | $7,741 | $312,270 | $205,730 | $106,540 |
| 2014 | $7,619 | $312,270 | $205,730 | $106,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map