44 Emmy Ln Fairfield, CT 06824
University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $616,000 - $844,956
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Emmy Ln, Fairfield, CT 06824 and is currently estimated at $749,739, approximately $603 per square foot. 44 Emmy Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Osborn Hill Elementary School, Fairfield Woods Middle School, and Fairfield Ludlowe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1990
Sold by
Pogoda Donald A
Bought by
Cowic Brian R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cowic Brian R | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cowic Brian R | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Cowic Brian R | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Cowic Brian R | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Cowic Brian R | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,748 | $343,350 | $275,030 | $68,320 |
| 2024 | $9,579 | $343,350 | $275,030 | $68,320 |
| 2023 | $9,446 | $343,350 | $275,030 | $68,320 |
| 2022 | $9,353 | $343,350 | $275,030 | $68,320 |
| 2021 | $9,264 | $343,350 | $275,030 | $68,320 |
| 2020 | $9,356 | $349,230 | $272,160 | $77,070 |
| 2019 | $9,356 | $349,230 | $272,160 | $77,070 |
| 2018 | $9,206 | $349,230 | $272,160 | $77,070 |
| 2017 | $9,017 | $349,230 | $272,160 | $77,070 |
| 2016 | $8,888 | $349,230 | $272,160 | $77,070 |
| 2015 | $9,081 | $366,310 | $286,440 | $79,870 |
| 2014 | $8,938 | $366,310 | $286,440 | $79,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map