14380 Juniper St San Leandro, CA 94579
Washington Manor-Bonaire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $764,000 - $828,564
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,096
Sq Ft
$727/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14380 Juniper St, San Leandro, CA 94579 and is currently estimated at $796,891, approximately $727 per square foot. 14380 Juniper St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2018
Sold by
Jauregui Onofre and Jauregui Veronica
Bought by
Jauregui Onofre and Jauregui Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2003
Sold by
Schwartz Claudia
Bought by
Jauregui Onofre and Jauregui Veronica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,686
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$673,205
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jauregui Onofre | -- | None Available | |
| Jauregui Onofre | $385,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jauregui Onofre | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,623 | $557,556 | $167,267 | $390,289 |
| 2024 | $7,623 | $546,626 | $163,988 | $382,638 |
| 2023 | $7,559 | $535,911 | $160,773 | $375,138 |
| 2022 | $7,350 | $525,404 | $157,621 | $367,783 |
| 2021 | $7,115 | $515,106 | $154,532 | $360,574 |
| 2020 | $6,924 | $509,827 | $152,948 | $356,879 |
| 2019 | $6,723 | $499,833 | $149,950 | $349,883 |
| 2018 | $6,548 | $490,034 | $147,010 | $343,024 |
| 2017 | $6,429 | $480,428 | $144,128 | $336,300 |
| 2016 | $6,097 | $471,011 | $141,303 | $329,708 |
| 2015 | $5,393 | $412,000 | $123,600 | $288,400 |
| 2014 | $5,304 | $400,000 | $120,000 | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map