14384 Artesian St Detroit, MI 48223
Grandmont 1 NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,000 - $254,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,507
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14384 Artesian St, Detroit, MI 48223 and is currently estimated at $205,601, approximately $136 per square foot. 14384 Artesian St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Gompers Elementary-Middle School, Charles L. Spain Elementary-Middle School, and Edward 'Duke' Ellington Conservatory of Music and Art.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $130 | $103,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,493 | $94,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,453 | $77,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,640 | $61,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,597 | $44,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,339 | $35,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,554 | $28,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,223 | $25,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map