14387 E 47th Dr Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $412,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,471
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14387 E 47th Dr, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $396,934, approximately $269 per square foot. 14387 E 47th Dr is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McGlone Academy, Maxwell Elementary School, and Pitt-Waller K-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Fisher Gregory S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2008
Sold by
Carrillo Martin
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2001
Sold by
Walker Anthony D
Bought by
Carrillo Martin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,785
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2000
Sold by
Kaufman And Broad Of Colorado
Bought by
Walker Anthony D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,090
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Gregory S | $82,000 | Wtg | |
| Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Carrillo Martin | $159,000 | -- | |
| Walker Anthony D | $130,191 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carrillo Martin | $156,785 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Anthony D | $129,090 | |
| Closed | Carrillo Martin | $3,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,915 | $29,940 | $2,590 | $2,590 |
| 2024 | $1,915 | $24,180 | $2,470 | $21,710 |
| 2023 | $1,874 | $24,180 | $2,470 | $21,710 |
| 2022 | $1,781 | $22,390 | $2,040 | $20,350 |
| 2021 | $1,719 | $23,040 | $2,100 | $20,940 |
| 2020 | $1,553 | $20,930 | $2,110 | $18,820 |
| 2019 | $1,509 | $20,930 | $2,110 | $18,820 |
| 2018 | $1,323 | $17,100 | $1,590 | $15,510 |
| 2017 | $1,319 | $17,100 | $1,590 | $15,510 |
| 2016 | $1,103 | $13,520 | $1,465 | $12,055 |
| 2015 | $1,056 | $13,520 | $1,465 | $12,055 |
| 2014 | $866 | $10,430 | $1,990 | $8,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map