14385 E 47th Dr Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,000 - $404,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,451
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14385 E 47th Dr, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $395,673, approximately $272 per square foot. 14385 E 47th Dr is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McGlone Academy, Maxwell Elementary School, and Pitt-Waller K-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2020
Sold by
2018 4 Ih Borrower Lp
Bought by
Wallace Carrie T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,400
Outstanding Balance
$228,525
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$167,148
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2016
Sold by
Colfin Ai-Co 1 Llc
Bought by
Csh 2016-1 Borrower Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$535,937,000
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2013
Sold by
Padilla Isaac J
Bought by
Colfin Ai Co 1 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2010
Sold by
Stoney Creek Properties
Bought by
Padilla Isaac J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,405
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2010
Sold by
Gonzalez Mario and Gonzalez Grace N
Bought by
Stoney Creek Properties
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
Gonzalez Mario and Gonzalez Grace N
Bought by
Gonzalez Grace N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
Gonzalez Mario
Bought by
Gonzalez Mario and Gonzalez Grace N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2000
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Gonzalez Mario
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,357
Interest Rate
8.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Carrie T | $325,500 | First Integrity Title | |
| Csh 2016-1 Borrower Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Colfin Ai Co 1 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Padilla Isaac J | $120,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Stoney Creek Properties | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Grace N | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Mario | -- | -- | |
| Gonzalez Mario | $137,270 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wallace Carrie T | $260,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Csh 2016-1 Borrower Llc | $535,937,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Padilla Isaac J | $118,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Mario | $136,357 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,816 | $29,030 | $2,590 | $2,590 |
| 2024 | $1,816 | $22,930 | $2,470 | $20,460 |
| 2023 | $1,777 | $22,930 | $2,470 | $20,460 |
| 2022 | $1,633 | $20,540 | $2,040 | $18,500 |
| 2021 | $1,577 | $21,130 | $2,100 | $19,030 |
| 2020 | $1,409 | $18,990 | $2,110 | $16,880 |
| 2019 | $1,369 | $18,990 | $2,110 | $16,880 |
| 2018 | $1,244 | $16,080 | $1,590 | $14,490 |
| 2017 | $1,240 | $16,080 | $1,590 | $14,490 |
| 2016 | $1,009 | $12,370 | $1,465 | $10,905 |
| 2015 | $966 | $12,370 | $1,465 | $10,905 |
| 2014 | $780 | $9,390 | $1,990 | $7,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map