$190,000

14389 NE 4th St Choctaw, OK 73020

Estimated payment $1,169/month

Total Views 860
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,125 Sq Ft
$169 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Laundry Room
  • 1-Story Property
  • South Facing Home
  • L.W. Westfall Elementary School Rated A-

About This Home

Welcome home! Adorable 3 bedroom home well taken care of! With 1,125 sf of space and granite counter tops, spacious back yard. Just south of Choctaw High School. 20 minutes from Tinker Air Force Base.

Listing Agent

Toni Bobek

Whittington Realty License #179388 Listed on: 05/01/2026

Whittington Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,861

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 16,501 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home

Parking

  • 1

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Brick Frame
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Laundry Room

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Wood Stained Kitchen Cabinets

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 19 / 12
  • Assessor Parcel Number 198004840

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,861

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Co List Office Mls Id: OKCWHITT01
  • Directions: North on Henney Road turn right or east on NE 4th
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Laundry Room, Paint Woodwork, Stained Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Storage

• High School: Choctaw HS
  • Middle Or Junior School: Nicoma Park MS

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16501

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 12
  • Tax Lot: 19

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,791 $16,881 $2,645 $14,236
2023 $1,264 $11,705 $2,315 $9,390
2022 $1,204 $11,365 $2,420 $8,945
2021 $1,166 $11,034 $2,255 $8,779
2020 $1,135 $10,713 $2,386 $8,327
2019 $1,099 $10,401 $2,227 $8,174
2018 $1,067 $10,099 $0 $0
2017 $1,030 $9,803 $2,156 $7,647
2016 $1,002 $9,518 $2,161 $7,357
2015 $971 $9,241 $2,219 $7,022
2014 $949 $8,972 $2,179 $6,793
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $190,000 +7.3% $169 / Sq Ft
10/30/2023 10/30/23 Sold $177,000 +1.2% $157 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/29/2023 09/29/23 Pending -- -- --
09/27/2023 09/27/23 For Sale $174,900 -- $155 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $177,000 Stewart-Ok City
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $171,690 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 1225782

MLSOK

APN: 198004840

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.