1439 Clock St Redlands, CA 92374
North Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $581,006 - $651,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1439 Clock St, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $613,002, approximately $402 per square foot. 1439 Clock St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Judson & Brown Elementary School, Clement Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2011
Sold by
Parrish Alvin S and Parrish Debra F
Bought by
Ferguson Parrish Alvin Sando and Ferguson Parrish Debra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferguson Parrish Alvin Sando | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,887 | $156,227 | $40,625 | $115,602 |
| 2024 | $1,763 | $153,163 | $39,828 | $113,335 |
| 2023 | $1,759 | $150,160 | $39,047 | $111,113 |
| 2022 | $1,732 | $147,215 | $38,281 | $108,934 |
| 2021 | $1,762 | $144,328 | $37,530 | $106,798 |
| 2020 | $1,735 | $142,848 | $37,145 | $105,703 |
| 2019 | $1,686 | $140,047 | $36,417 | $103,630 |
| 2018 | $1,643 | $137,301 | $35,703 | $101,598 |
| 2017 | $1,627 | $134,609 | $35,003 | $99,606 |
| 2016 | $1,608 | $131,970 | $34,317 | $97,653 |
| 2015 | $1,595 | $129,988 | $33,802 | $96,186 |
| 2014 | -- | $127,442 | $33,140 | $94,302 |
Source: Public Records
Map