Estimated Value: $235,049 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1439 E Cypress Point Dr, Yuma, AZ 85365 and is currently estimated at $238,762, approximately $166 per square foot. 1439 E Cypress Point Dr is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including C. W. McGraw Elementary School, Gila Vista Junior High School, and Kofa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2023
Sold by
Giard Alice Marie and Giard Jason Ralph
Bought by
Giard Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2013
Sold by
Giard Alice
Bought by
Giard Alice and Giard Jason
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2013
Sold by
Barth David G
Bought by
Giard Alice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Barth Mary E
Bought by
Barth Mary E and The Mary E Barth Revocable Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giard Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Giard Alice | -- | None Available | |
| Giard Alice | -- | None Available | |
| Barth Mary E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,399 | $12,119 | $2,944 | $9,175 |
| 2025 | $1,352 | $11,542 | $2,716 | $8,826 |
| 2024 | $1,330 | $10,992 | $2,452 | $8,540 |
| 2023 | $1,330 | $10,468 | $2,383 | $8,085 |
| 2022 | $1,286 | $9,970 | $2,395 | $7,575 |
| 2021 | $1,333 | $9,495 | $2,422 | $7,073 |
| 2020 | $1,233 | $9,043 | $2,155 | $6,888 |
| 2019 | $1,213 | $8,612 | $2,050 | $6,562 |
| 2018 | $1,176 | $8,314 | $2,050 | $6,264 |
| 2017 | $1,234 | $8,314 | $2,050 | $6,264 |
| 2016 | $1,258 | $8,243 | $2,209 | $6,034 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,850 | $2,550 | $5,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,970 | $3,100 | $4,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map