1439 E High St Springfield, MO 65803
Robberson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,000 - $248,898
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,808
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1439 E High St, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $199,725, approximately $71 per square foot. 1439 E High St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Reed Academy, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2011
Sold by
Carpenter Donald P and Carpenter Iris D
Bought by
Taylor Tj Allen and Pulham Taylor Corrie Danae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,423
Outstanding Balance
$1,667
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$198,058
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Tj Allen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Tj Allen | $2,423 | |
| Open | Taylor Tj Allen | $80,797 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $944 | $18,950 | $5,170 | $13,780 |
| 2024 | $885 | $16,490 | $3,800 | $12,690 |
| 2023 | $880 | $16,490 | $3,800 | $12,690 |
| 2022 | $898 | $16,450 | $3,800 | $12,650 |
| 2021 | $898 | $16,450 | $3,800 | $12,650 |
| 2020 | $863 | $15,110 | $3,800 | $11,310 |
| 2019 | $839 | $15,110 | $3,800 | $11,310 |
| 2018 | $807 | $14,540 | $3,800 | $10,740 |
| 2017 | $798 | $14,540 | $3,800 | $10,740 |
| 2016 | $797 | $14,540 | $3,800 | $10,740 |
| 2015 | $790 | $14,540 | $3,800 | $10,740 |
| 2014 | $765 | $13,980 | $3,800 | $10,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map