1439 E Kettle Ave Centennial, CO 80122
South Littleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $714,000 - $813,504
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,229
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1439 E Kettle Ave, Centennial, CO 80122 and is currently estimated at $784,626, approximately $352 per square foot. 1439 E Kettle Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including John Wesley Powell Middle School, Arapahoe High School, and Ambleside School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2025
Sold by
Santos Ruben and Morales Chastity
Bought by
Rrrc Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2021
Sold by
Macrum James F and Macrum Linda Gayle
Bought by
Santos Ruben and Morales Chastity
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$596,850
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1990
Sold by
Macrum James F Jr Macrum Linda G
Bought by
Macrum James F Jr Macrum Linda Gayle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1986
Sold by
Richmond Homes Ltd
Bought by
Macrum James F Jr Macrum Linda G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1985
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rrrc Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |