1439 Eileen Dr Beavercreek, OH 45434
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $406,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,982
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1439 Eileen Dr, Beavercreek, OH 45434 and is currently estimated at $382,644, approximately $193 per square foot. 1439 Eileen Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Main Elementary School, Jacob Coy Middle School, and Beavercreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2000
Sold by
Be Am Co Inc
Bought by
Kibler Marion E and Kibler Dorothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kibler Marion E | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,320 | $106,020 | $24,250 | $81,770 |
| 2024 | $6,320 | $106,020 | $24,250 | $81,770 |
| 2023 | $6,282 | $106,020 | $24,250 | $81,770 |
| 2022 | $5,840 | $87,720 | $24,250 | $63,470 |
| 2021 | $5,722 | $87,720 | $24,250 | $63,470 |
| 2020 | $5,765 | $87,720 | $24,250 | $63,470 |
| 2019 | $5,208 | $73,870 | $22,420 | $51,450 |
| 2018 | $4,596 | $73,870 | $22,420 | $51,450 |
| 2017 | $4,569 | $73,870 | $22,420 | $51,450 |
| 2016 | $4,569 | $71,470 | $22,420 | $49,050 |
| 2015 | $4,542 | $71,470 | $22,420 | $49,050 |
| 2014 | $4,474 | $71,470 | $22,420 | $49,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map