1439 Forest Ave River Forest, IL 60305
Estimated Value: $795,106 - $1,078,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1439 Forest Ave, River Forest, IL 60305 and is currently estimated at $943,277, approximately $462 per square foot. 1439 Forest Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Oak Park and River Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2007
Sold by
Reisberg Linda L
Bought by
Declarat Reisberg Linda L and Linda L Reisberg 2007 Declaration Of Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Declarat Reisberg Linda L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,629 | $59,405 | $11,322 | $48,083 |
| 2024 | $14,629 | $59,405 | $11,322 | $48,083 |
| 2023 | $16,826 | $59,405 | $11,322 | $48,083 |
| 2022 | $16,826 | $58,265 | $9,907 | $48,358 |
| 2021 | $16,255 | $58,263 | $9,906 | $48,357 |
| 2020 | $16,008 | $58,263 | $9,906 | $48,357 |
| 2019 | $16,710 | $60,000 | $8,963 | $51,037 |
| 2018 | $15,816 | $60,000 | $8,963 | $51,037 |
| 2017 | $16,582 | $60,000 | $8,963 | $51,037 |
| 2016 | $15,345 | $50,198 | $7,548 | $42,650 |
| 2015 | $15,035 | $50,198 | $7,548 | $42,650 |
| 2014 | $13,788 | $50,198 | $7,548 | $42,650 |
| 2013 | $11,732 | $44,208 | $7,548 | $36,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map