P
Seller's Agent in 2016
Patte Jelavich
Next Generation Real Estate
Estimated Value: $503,072 - $544,000
Custom built for the owner/seller. The spacious 4 bedrooms and totally finished loft space provide room for a busy household and friends. The rear yard has plenty of hardscape for entertainment around a beautifully designed gunite pool; plus an in ground trampoline, and raised garden beds. A large stamped concrete driveway apron allows room for extra parking. Charming fire pit in front.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Patte Jelavich
Next Generation Real Estate License #00693778 Listed on: 10/12/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
LISA FRERES
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Celina M | -- | Placer Title | |
| Young Celina M | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Young Celina M | $347,500 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Edralin Marguerite Sweeney | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Edralin Marguerite Sweeney | -- | None Available | |
| Edralin William L | -- | None Available | |
| Edralin William L | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Celina M | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Celina M | $316,503 | |
| Previous Owner | Edralin Marguerite Sweeney | $131,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Edralin William L | $259,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/29/2016 01/29/16 | Sold | $347,500 | -7.3% | $170 / Sq Ft |
| 01/09/2016 01/09/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2015 10/10/15 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $183 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,174 | $411,363 | $71,024 | $340,339 |
| 2024 | $4,109 | $403,298 | $69,632 | $333,666 |
| 2023 | $4,109 | $395,391 | $68,267 | $327,124 |
| 2022 | $4,039 | $387,639 | $66,929 | $320,710 |
| 2021 | $4,019 | $380,039 | $65,617 | $314,422 |
| 2020 | $4,072 | $376,143 | $64,945 | $311,198 |
| 2019 | $3,863 | $368,769 | $63,672 | $305,097 |
| 2018 | $3,898 | $361,539 | $62,424 | $299,115 |
| 2017 | $3,876 | $354,450 | $61,200 | $293,250 |
| 2016 | $2,850 | $257,973 | $64,327 | $193,646 |
| 2015 | $2,814 | $254,099 | $63,361 | $190,738 |
| 2014 | $2,795 | $249,122 | $62,120 | $187,002 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2016
Patte Jelavich
Next Generation Real Estate
L
Buyer's Agent in 2016
LISA FRERES
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 15-5093
APN: 104-090-044-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.