1351 Gladstone Ct Redding, CA 96001
Mary Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,489 - $465,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,886
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1351 Gladstone Ct, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $443,372, approximately $235 per square foot. 1351 Gladstone Ct is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Manzanita Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2003
Sold by
Demallie Amanda L
Bought by
Demallie Bruce T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demallie Bruce T | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Demallie Bruce T | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,693 | $266,522 | $68,785 | $197,737 |
| 2024 | $2,650 | $261,297 | $67,437 | $193,860 |
| 2023 | $2,650 | $256,174 | $66,115 | $190,059 |
| 2022 | $2,604 | $251,152 | $64,819 | $186,333 |
| 2021 | $2,590 | $246,229 | $63,549 | $182,680 |
| 2020 | $2,624 | $243,705 | $62,898 | $180,807 |
| 2019 | $2,490 | $238,927 | $61,665 | $177,262 |
| 2018 | $2,511 | $234,243 | $60,456 | $173,787 |
| 2017 | $2,496 | $229,651 | $59,271 | $170,380 |
| 2016 | $2,415 | $225,149 | $58,109 | $167,040 |
| 2015 | $2,383 | $221,768 | $57,237 | $164,531 |
| 2014 | $2,366 | $217,425 | $56,116 | $161,309 |
Source: Public Records
Map