3722 Fairoaks Ct Redding, CA 96001
Mary Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $466,000 - $528,256
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,070
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3722 Fairoaks Ct, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $499,814, approximately $241 per square foot. 3722 Fairoaks Ct is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Manzanita Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2020
Sold by
Compomizzo David A and Compomizzo Margaret L
Bought by
Compomizzo David Albert and Compomizzo Louise Compmizzo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,509
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$380,305
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2020
Sold by
Compomizzo David Albert and Compomizzo Margaret Louise
Bought by
Compomizzo David A and Compomizzo Margaret L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,509
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$380,305
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2019
Sold by
Compomizzo David A and Compomizzo Margaret L
Bought by
Compomizzo David Albert and Compomizzo Margaret Louise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1997
Sold by
Diffenbaugh Scott
Bought by
Compomizzo David A and Compomizzo Margaret L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Compomizzo David Albert | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Compomizzo David A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Compomizzo David Albert | -- | None Available | |
| Compomizzo David A | $30,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Compomizzo David A | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,956 | $292,287 | $47,884 | $244,403 |
| 2024 | $2,910 | $286,557 | $46,946 | $239,611 |
| 2023 | $2,910 | $280,939 | $46,026 | $234,913 |
| 2022 | $2,790 | $268,863 | $45,124 | $223,739 |
| 2021 | $2,776 | $263,592 | $44,240 | $219,352 |
| 2020 | $2,812 | $260,890 | $43,787 | $217,103 |
| 2019 | $2,668 | $255,776 | $42,929 | $212,847 |
| 2018 | $2,691 | $250,762 | $42,088 | $208,674 |
| 2017 | $2,675 | $245,846 | $41,263 | $204,583 |
| 2016 | $2,588 | $241,026 | $40,454 | $200,572 |
| 2015 | $2,554 | $237,407 | $39,847 | $197,560 |
| 2014 | $2,536 | $232,758 | $39,067 | $193,691 |
Source: Public Records
Map