1439 Ridgeway St Oceanside, CA 92054
Fire Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,281,000 - $1,681,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$675/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1439 Ridgeway St, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $1,517,856, approximately $674 per square foot. 1439 Ridgeway St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Palmquist Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2023
Sold by
Kenney Patricia
Bought by
Patriciaa Kenney Trust and Kenney
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patriciaa Kenney Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,203 | $203,486 | $43,635 | $159,851 |
| 2024 | $2,203 | $199,497 | $42,780 | $156,717 |
| 2023 | $2,134 | $195,587 | $41,942 | $153,645 |
| 2022 | $2,100 | $191,753 | $41,120 | $150,633 |
| 2021 | $2,107 | $187,994 | $40,314 | $147,680 |
| 2020 | $2,042 | $186,067 | $39,901 | $146,166 |
| 2019 | $1,982 | $182,419 | $39,119 | $143,300 |
| 2018 | $1,960 | $178,843 | $38,352 | $140,491 |
| 2017 | $1,923 | $175,337 | $37,600 | $137,737 |
| 2016 | $1,858 | $171,900 | $36,863 | $135,037 |
| 2015 | $1,804 | $169,319 | $36,310 | $133,009 |
| 2014 | $1,735 | $166,003 | $35,599 | $130,404 |
Source: Public Records
Map