Estimated Value: $398,000 - $491,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1439 S 33rd St W, Ely, NV 89301 and is currently estimated at $431,387, approximately $224 per square foot. 1439 S 33rd St W is a home with nearby schools including David E. Norman Elementary School, White Pine Middle School, and White Pine High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,690 | $120,974 | $29,164 | $91,810 |
| 2024 | $3,690 | $121,181 | $28,397 | $92,784 |
| 2023 | $3,690 | $109,595 | $24,088 | $85,507 |
| 2022 | $3,480 | $99,894 | $24,088 | $75,806 |
| 2021 | $2,834 | $85,480 | $24,088 | $61,392 |
| 2020 | $2,688 | $88,643 | $24,088 | $64,555 |
| 2019 | $2,611 | $85,709 | $24,517 | $61,192 |
| 2018 | $2,536 | $84,298 | $24,517 | $59,781 |
| 2017 | $2,427 | $84,843 | $24,517 | $60,326 |
| 2016 | $2,356 | $69,499 | $8,349 | $61,150 |
| 2015 | $2,184 | $61,575 | $8,349 | $53,226 |
| 2014 | $2,184 | $63,523 | $10,562 | $52,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map