Estimated Value: $438,776 - $694,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,908
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2705 Mineral Dr, Ely, NV 89301 and is currently estimated at $552,694, approximately $190 per square foot. 2705 Mineral Dr is a home located in White Pine County with nearby schools including David E. Norman Elementary School, White Pine Middle School, and White Pine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2011
Sold by
Irvin Gordon
Bought by
Bell Edward John and Bell Cynthia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2011
Sold by
Irwin Gordon and Carlock Carol
Bought by
Irwin Gordon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Edward John | $299,000 | Stewart Title Of Nevada, 655 | |
| Irwin Gordon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,130 | $96,628 | $9,924 | $86,704 |
| 2024 | $3,130 | $98,326 | $9,663 | $88,663 |
| 2023 | $3,130 | $89,881 | $8,197 | $81,684 |
| 2022 | $2,956 | $81,308 | $8,197 | $73,111 |
| 2021 | $2,840 | $78,069 | $8,197 | $69,872 |
| 2020 | $2,984 | $81,989 | $8,197 | $73,792 |
| 2019 | $2,905 | $79,775 | $8,343 | $71,432 |
| 2018 | $2,856 | $78,397 | $8,343 | $70,054 |
| 2017 | $2,891 | $79,338 | $8,343 | $70,995 |
| 2016 | $2,929 | $83,611 | $11,384 | $72,227 |
| 2015 | $2,796 | $75,266 | $11,383 | $63,883 |
| 2014 | $2,796 | $75,762 | $12,197 | $63,565 |
Source: Public Records
Map