1439 Spinnaker Dr Redding, CA 96003
Quartz Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,433 - $522,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,847
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1439 Spinnaker Dr, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $476,608, approximately $258 per square foot. 1439 Spinnaker Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Redding STEM Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Lowrey James O and Lowrey Christine
Bought by
Lowrey James O and Lowrey Christine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowrey James O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,921 | $266,381 | $60,570 | $205,811 |
| 2024 | $2,863 | $261,159 | $59,383 | $201,776 |
| 2023 | $2,863 | $256,039 | $58,219 | $197,820 |
| 2022 | $2,771 | $251,020 | $57,078 | $193,942 |
| 2021 | $2,726 | $246,099 | $55,959 | $190,140 |
| 2020 | $2,707 | $243,577 | $55,386 | $188,191 |
| 2019 | $2,624 | $238,801 | $54,300 | $184,501 |
| 2018 | $2,623 | $234,120 | $53,236 | $180,884 |
| 2017 | $2,570 | $229,531 | $52,193 | $177,338 |
| 2016 | $2,480 | $225,031 | $51,170 | $173,861 |
| 2015 | $2,389 | $221,652 | $50,402 | $171,250 |
| 2014 | $2,462 | $217,311 | $49,415 | $167,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map