14392 Tranquility Ln Brooksville, FL 34614
Estimated Value: $459,173 - $505,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,670
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14392 Tranquility Ln, Brooksville, FL 34614 and is currently estimated at $478,793, approximately $179 per square foot. 14392 Tranquility Ln is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Winding Waters K-8, Weeki Wachee High School, and Reach Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2002
Sold by
Durango Invesntments Inc
Bought by
Hrivnak Daniel and Kellar Hrivnak Mary M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hrivnak Daniel | $12,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,387 | $109,356 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,306 | $106,274 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,306 | $103,179 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,281 | $100,174 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $937 | $97,256 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,182 | $95,913 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,176 | $93,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $748 | $88,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,005 | $87,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $969 | $85,232 | $0 | $0 |