Seller's Agent in 2022
Brittany Varley
Realty Masters & Associates
(909) 957-0458
11 in this area
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $573,000
! ** Area's Best Buy!!!
You do not want to miss this one. Priced to sell now.
Spacious single story in HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER NEIGHBORHOOD IN APPLE VALLEY WITH PRIDE OF OWNERSHIP. Open floor plan with 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and HUGE bonus room that can be used as a 4th bedroom. With plantation shutters throughout, a Covered patio, large RV parking, updated flooring and interior paint, stainless steel appliances, solar and SO MUCH MORE!! Do not miss this one!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty Masters & Associates License #01870246 Listed on: 07/22/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frazier Charrish N | $410,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Chavez Eddie | $278,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Tanishita Byron | $132,000 | Stewart Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frazier Charrish N | $402,573 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavez Eddie | $272,964 | |
| Previous Owner | Tanishita Byron | $135,960 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/18/2022 10/18/22 | Sold | $410,000 | 0.0% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2022 09/19/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/14/2022 09/14/22 | Price Changed | $410,000 | -4.7% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2022 08/31/22 | Price Changed | $430,000 | -5.5% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/16/2022 08/16/22 | Price Changed | $455,000 | -2.2% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2022 08/01/22 | Price Changed | $465,000 | -3.1% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/22/2022 07/22/22 | For Sale | $480,000 | +72.7% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/19/2016 07/19/16 | Sold | $278,000 | +3.0% | $122 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/02/2016 06/02/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/27/2016 05/27/16 | For Sale | $269,950 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,440 | $426,564 | $85,313 | $341,251 |
| 2024 | $4,803 | $418,200 | $83,640 | $334,560 |
| 2023 | $4,760 | $410,000 | $82,000 | $328,000 |
| 2022 | $3,507 | $304,033 | $60,806 | $243,227 |
| 2021 | $3,425 | $298,072 | $59,614 | $238,458 |
| 2020 | $3,383 | $295,016 | $59,003 | $236,013 |
| 2019 | $3,319 | $289,231 | $57,846 | $231,385 |
| 2018 | $3,236 | $283,560 | $56,712 | $226,848 |
| 2017 | $3,191 | $278,000 | $55,600 | $222,400 |
| 2016 | $2,038 | $181,607 | $27,515 | $154,092 |
| 2015 | $2,007 | $178,879 | $27,102 | $151,777 |
| 2014 | $1,979 | $175,375 | $26,571 | $148,804 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Brittany Varley
Realty Masters & Associates
(909) 957-0458
11 in this area
40 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Ken Parker
Ken Parker, Broker
(760) 900-1042
21 in this area
127 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Bryen Wright
First Team Real Estate-HighDes
(760) 792-4224
46 in this area
122 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2016
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IG22161848
APN: 3112-138-19
Ask me questions while you tour the home.