14398 Spring Crest Dr Chino Hills, CA 91709
North Chino Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,133,807 - $1,355,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,323
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14398 Spring Crest Dr, Chino Hills, CA 91709 and is currently estimated at $1,228,452, approximately $528 per square foot. 14398 Spring Crest Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Country Springs Elementary School, Canyon Hills Junior High School, and Ruben S. Ayala High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,867 | $390,882 | $130,293 | $260,589 |
| 2024 | $4,751 | $383,217 | $127,738 | $255,479 |
| 2023 | $4,634 | $375,703 | $125,233 | $250,470 |
| 2022 | $4,609 | $368,336 | $122,777 | $245,559 |
| 2021 | $4,529 | $361,114 | $120,370 | $240,744 |
| 2020 | $4,477 | $357,411 | $119,136 | $238,275 |
| 2019 | $4,408 | $350,403 | $116,800 | $233,603 |
| 2018 | $4,322 | $343,533 | $114,510 | $229,023 |
| 2017 | $4,254 | $336,797 | $112,265 | $224,532 |
| 2016 | $4,008 | $330,193 | $110,064 | $220,129 |
| 2015 | $3,938 | $325,233 | $108,411 | $216,822 |
| 2014 | $4,424 | $318,862 | $106,287 | $212,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map