144-36 68th Rd Flushing, NY 11367
Kew Gardens Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,410,000 - $1,779,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,819
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144-36 68th Rd, Flushing, NY 11367 and is currently estimated at $1,525,767, approximately $399 per square foot. 144-36 68th Rd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 219 - Paul Klapper, I.S. 250 - The Robert F. Kennedy Community Middle School, and John Bowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2013
Sold by
Kurz Solomon
Bought by
Boiangiu Chanah and Boiangiu Jesse
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Outstanding Balance
$461,561
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,064,206
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2012
Sold by
Barry Chaikin As Trustee
Bought by
Kurz Solomon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Roth Lillian
Bought by
Lillian Roth Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boiangiu Chanah | $790,000 | -- | |
| Kurz Solomon | $675,000 | -- | |
| Lillian Roth Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boiangiu Chanah | $625,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $15,904 | $79,548 | $16,157 | $63,391 |
| 2025 | $9,086 | $79,184 | $16,412 | $62,772 |
| 2024 | $9,086 | $45,236 | $14,218 | $31,018 |
| 2023 | $8,572 | $42,677 | $13,423 | $29,254 |
| 2022 | $8,038 | $56,880 | $19,740 | $37,140 |
| 2021 | $8,473 | $59,880 | $19,740 | $40,140 |
| 2020 | $8,458 | $59,640 | $19,740 | $39,900 |
| 2019 | $7,886 | $64,500 | $19,740 | $44,760 |
| 2018 | $6,952 | $35,564 | $11,642 | $23,922 |
| 2017 | $6,540 | $33,552 | $13,002 | $20,550 |
| 2016 | $6,397 | $33,552 | $13,002 | $20,550 |
| 2015 | $3,379 | $33,299 | $15,525 | $17,774 |
| 2014 | $3,379 | $31,415 | $17,581 | $13,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map