144 Bearclaw Ln Max Meadows, VA 24360
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
5.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Bearclaw Ln, Max Meadows, VA 24360. 144 Bearclaw Ln is a home located in Wythe County with nearby schools including Max Meadows Elementary School, Fort Chiswell Middle School, and Fort Chiswell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $128 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $128 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $128 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $698 | $136,800 | $25,000 | $111,800 |
| 2021 | $564 | $104,500 | $25,000 | $79,500 |
| 2020 | $994 | $184,000 | $25,000 | $159,000 |
| 2019 | $564 | $104,500 | $25,000 | $79,500 |
| 2018 | $564 | $104,500 | $25,000 | $79,500 |
| 2017 | $512 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $111,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map