839 Grouse Ridge Rd Max Meadows, VA 24360
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $420,446
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 839 Grouse Ridge Rd, Max Meadows, VA 24360 and is currently estimated at $315,362, approximately $194 per square foot. 839 Grouse Ridge Rd is a home located in Wythe County with nearby schools including Max Meadows Elementary School, Fort Chiswell Middle School, and Fort Chiswell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2024
Sold by
Justus Dennis L
Bought by
Miller Katie Danielle and Jenkins Ethan Todd
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$402,573
Outstanding Balance
$396,013
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$80,651
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Katie Danielle | $410,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Miller Katie Danielle | $410,000 | Old Republic National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Katie Danielle | $402,573 | |
| Closed | Miller Katie Danielle | $14,350 | |
| Closed | Miller Katie Danielle | $402,573 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,106 | $216,900 | $32,600 | $184,300 |
| 2024 | $1,106 | $216,900 | $32,600 | $184,300 |
| 2023 | $1,106 | $184,800 | $32,600 | $152,200 |
| 2022 | $1,106 | $216,900 | $32,600 | $184,300 |
| 2021 | $898 | $166,300 | $32,600 | $133,700 |
| 2020 | $1,620 | $300,000 | $32,600 | $267,400 |
| 2019 | $898 | $166,300 | $32,600 | $133,700 |
| 2018 | $898 | $166,300 | $32,600 | $133,700 |
| 2017 | $815 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $167,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map