144 Berry Patch Rd Hampstead, NC 28443
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $341,958
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,153
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Berry Patch Rd, Hampstead, NC 28443 and is currently estimated at $334,990, approximately $290 per square foot. 144 Berry Patch Rd is a home located in Pender County with nearby schools including South Topsail Elementary School, Topsail Middle School, and Topsail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2022
Sold by
Whitley Clayton A and Whitley Melody F
Bought by
Whitley Earl D and Whitley Brenda F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2010
Sold by
Thibault Martha G and Thibault Robert P
Bought by
Whitley Clayton A and Whitley Melody F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,839
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitley Earl D | $125,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Whitley Clayton A | $155,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Whitley Clayton A | $160,839 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,434 | $313,354 | $123,264 | $190,090 |
| 2024 | $1,434 | $133,418 | $41,036 | $92,382 |
| 2023 | $1,434 | $133,418 | $41,036 | $92,382 |
| 2022 | $1,221 | $133,418 | $41,036 | $92,382 |
| 2021 | $1,221 | $133,418 | $41,036 | $92,382 |
| 2020 | $1,221 | $133,418 | $41,036 | $92,382 |
| 2019 | $1,221 | $133,418 | $41,036 | $92,382 |
| 2018 | $1,047 | $107,347 | $22,291 | $85,056 |
| 2017 | $1,047 | $107,347 | $22,291 | $85,056 |
| 2016 | -- | $85,056 | $0 | $85,056 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,056 | $0 | $85,056 |
Source: Public Records
Map