144 Cannes Cir Brooklyn, MI 49230
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $639,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Cannes Cir, Brooklyn, MI 49230 and is currently estimated at $473,622, approximately $548 per square foot. 144 Cannes Cir is a home with nearby schools including Columbia Lower Elementary School, Columbia Upper Elementary School, and Columbia Central Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2020
Sold by
Grusling Joseph
Bought by
Walter Paul P and Walter Chris J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$269,280
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,342
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2005
Sold by
Grusling Rosa and Grusling Paul
Bought by
Grusling Joseph and Joseph E Grusling Revocable Living Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walter Paul P | $380,000 | First American Title | |
| Grusling Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |