144 Coach Dr White Bluff, TN 37187
Estimated Value: $325,558 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Coach Dr, White Bluff, TN 37187 and is currently estimated at $351,390, approximately $263 per square foot. 144 Coach Dr is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including White Bluff Elementary School, W. James Middle School, and Creek Wood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2016
Sold by
Frizsell Darrell
Bought by
Rainey Gwendolyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,714
Outstanding Balance
$127,449
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$223,941
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2015
Sold by
Frizsell Tracy L
Bought by
Frizsell Darrell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2003
Bought by
Frizsell Roy Thomas & Mary D/B/A Welcome Home
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rainey Gwendolyn | $157,500 | -- | |
| Frizsell Darrell | -- | -- | |
| Frizsell Roy Thomas & Mary D/B/A Welcome Home | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rainey Gwendolyn | $160,714 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $69,125 | $14,950 | $54,175 |
| 2024 | -- | $69,125 | $14,950 | $54,175 |
| 2023 | $1,339 | $45,400 | $5,750 | $39,650 |
| 2022 | $1,339 | $45,400 | $5,750 | $39,650 |
| 2021 | $1,317 | $45,400 | $5,750 | $39,650 |
| 2020 | $1,294 | $45,400 | $5,750 | $39,650 |
| 2019 | $1,294 | $45,400 | $5,750 | $39,650 |
| 2018 | $1,311 | $39,725 | $6,000 | $33,725 |
| 2017 | $1,311 | $39,725 | $6,000 | $33,725 |
| 2016 | $1,257 | $39,725 | $6,000 | $33,725 |
| 2015 | $1,164 | $34,225 | $6,000 | $28,225 |
| 2014 | $1,164 | $34,225 | $6,000 | $28,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map