144 Compromise St Annapolis, MD 21401
Downtown Annapolis Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,184
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Compromise St, Annapolis, MD 21401. 144 Compromise St is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Annapolis Elementary School, Wiley H. Bates Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,292 | $1,700,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $19,292 | $1,700,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,700,200 | $1,694,800 | $5,400 |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,699,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $1,699,100 | $1,694,800 | $4,300 |
| 2019 | $0 | $1,543,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $19,292 | $1,386,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $16,062 | $1,230,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,230,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,230,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,231,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map