144 Cornfield Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $884,995 - $1,036,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,432
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Cornfield Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $971,249, approximately $282 per square foot. 144 Cornfield Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Bodkin Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2005
Sold by
Scheffel Carl W
Bought by
Smith Hope O and Smith Jeffrey J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Hope O | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith Hope O | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,367 | $791,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,367 | $719,000 | $203,800 | $515,200 |
| 2023 | $7,629 | $703,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,645 | $687,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,399 | $671,000 | $203,800 | $467,200 |
| 2019 | $7,284 | $671,000 | $203,800 | $467,200 |
| 2018 | $6,911 | $681,600 | $176,800 | $504,800 |
| 2017 | $6,851 | $654,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $628,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $601,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $601,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map