144 Dayton Ct Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $302,797
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Dayton Ct, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $279,449, approximately $161 per square foot. 144 Dayton Ct is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2002
Sold by
Klesel Susan K
Bought by
Klesel Kevin W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1999
Sold by
Large Howard S and Large Shirley K
Bought by
Klesel Kevin W and Klesel Susan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klesel Kevin W | -- | -- | |
| Klesel Kevin W | $140,000 | Lorain County Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Klesel Kevin W | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,436 | $93,226 | $19,831 | $73,395 |
| 2023 | $3,813 | $69,216 | $13,671 | $55,545 |
| 2022 | $3,791 | $69,216 | $13,671 | $55,545 |
| 2021 | $3,792 | $69,216 | $13,671 | $55,545 |
| 2020 | $3,285 | $53,160 | $10,500 | $42,660 |
| 2019 | $3,265 | $53,160 | $10,500 | $42,660 |
| 2018 | $3,177 | $53,160 | $10,500 | $42,660 |
| 2017 | $3,084 | $48,010 | $10,640 | $37,370 |
| 2016 | $3,011 | $48,010 | $10,640 | $37,370 |
| 2015 | $2,820 | $48,010 | $10,640 | $37,370 |
| 2014 | $2,933 | $50,530 | $11,200 | $39,330 |
| 2013 | $2,905 | $50,530 | $11,200 | $39,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map