M
Seller's Agent in 2016
Michael Bolduc
HomeSmart First Class Realty
(774) 218-6135
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $682,378 - $782,000
Welcome to Nickerson Farms! Beautiful colonial with all the extras, nicely situated on a well manicured lot in one of Taunton's premier subdivisions and school districts. Convenient access to Routes 495, 24, and 95. 4 generously sized bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an additional 900 sq. ft. in the finished basement. Huge master with his and hers closets and an on-suite bathroom with heated tile floors. First floor laundry (washer/dryer to stay), brand new granite in the kitchen with all appliances included. Gas heat and central air plus a pellet stove. One year old roof and brand new bay windows. Security system w/ fire monitoring. Wait until you see the backyard! Fully fenced in with a massive 20'x40' deck, paver patio, heated 33'x18' above-ground pool, hot tub, shed, swing set, incredible lighting, natural gas grill - everything is included so be ready to entertain! Irrigation system supplied by 2 wells. 200 amp electrical service and a fully automatic natural gas back-up generator
Last Buyer's Agent
Donald Donnalson
Azule Realty Inc. License #449537826
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1991
Lot Details
0.57 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nevarez Pedro | $380,000 | -- | |
| Alexander Justin | -- | -- | |
| Alexander Justin | -- | -- | |
| Botelho Amy | $359,900 | -- | |
| Botelho Amy | $359,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nevarez Pedro | $373,117 | |
| Previous Owner | Botelho Amy | $354,194 | |
| Previous Owner | Botelho Amy | $353,380 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/22/2016 02/22/16 | Sold | $380,000 | -3.8% | $165 / Sq Ft |
| 11/17/2015 11/17/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2015 10/18/15 | For Sale | $394,900 | -- | $171 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,231 | $569,600 | $139,700 | $429,900 |
| 2024 | $6,257 | $559,200 | $158,700 | $400,500 |
| 2023 | $6,214 | $515,700 | $158,700 | $357,000 |
| 2022 | $5,981 | $453,800 | $137,500 | $316,300 |
| 2021 | $0 | $406,600 | $120,200 | $286,400 |
| 2020 | $5,653 | $380,400 | $120,200 | $260,200 |
| 2019 | $0 | $369,500 | $126,000 | $243,500 |
| 2018 | $5,670 | $360,700 | $127,300 | $233,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $345,500 | $120,600 | $224,900 |
| 2016 | $4,930 | $314,400 | $117,100 | $197,300 |
| 2015 | $4,835 | $322,100 | $117,600 | $204,500 |
| 2014 | $4,798 | $328,400 | $116,700 | $211,700 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2016
Michael Bolduc
HomeSmart First Class Realty
(774) 218-6135
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Donald Donnalson
Azule Realty Inc.
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71920884
APN: TAUN-000045-000002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.