176 Devon St Taunton, MA 02780
Whittenton Junction NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $625,063 - $753,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,534
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Devon St, Taunton, MA 02780 and is currently estimated at $713,266, approximately $281 per square foot. 176 Devon St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Benjamin Friedman Middle School, Joseph C. Chamberlain Elementary School, and Taunton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Sold by
Sidopoulos K D and Fries Joyce M
Bought by
Darosa Olavo B and Darosa Barbara B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1996
Sold by
Duke David A and Duke Jean M
Bought by
Sidopoulos K D and Fries Joyce M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1991
Sold by
Purchase Corp
Bought by
Duke David A and Jeane Duke
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darosa Olavo B | $224,900 | -- | |
| Sidopoulos K D | $173,000 | -- | |
| Duke David A | $174,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duke David A | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Duke David A | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,055 | $553,500 | $139,800 | $413,700 |
| 2024 | $5,805 | $518,800 | $158,800 | $360,000 |
| 2023 | $5,780 | $479,700 | $158,800 | $320,900 |
| 2022 | $5,696 | $432,200 | $137,700 | $294,500 |
| 2021 | $2,855 | $386,900 | $120,300 | $266,600 |
| 2020 | $2,876 | $356,500 | $120,300 | $236,200 |
| 2019 | $2,863 | $347,000 | $126,100 | $220,900 |
| 2018 | $5,328 | $338,900 | $127,400 | $211,500 |
| 2017 | $2,077 | $324,500 | $120,700 | $203,800 |
| 2016 | $4,917 | $313,600 | $117,200 | $196,400 |
| 2015 | $4,776 | $318,200 | $117,900 | $200,300 |
| 2014 | $4,738 | $324,300 | $117,000 | $207,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map