144 Double Tree Ct Imperial, MO 63052
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $582,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,041
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Double Tree Ct, Imperial, MO 63052 and is currently estimated at $452,642, approximately $221 per square foot. 144 Double Tree Ct is a home with nearby schools including Seckman Elementary School, Seckman Middle School, and Seckman Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2022
Sold by
Myers Michael J
Bought by
Myers Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,182
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$325,460
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2007
Sold by
Whalen Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Myers Michael J and Myers Diane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,500
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Diane M | -- | Servicelink | |
| Myers Michael J | -- | Htc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Myers Diane M | $153,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Myers Michael J | $226,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,604 | $56,500 | $10,700 | $45,800 |
| 2024 | $3,604 | $50,500 | $8,800 | $41,700 |
| 2023 | $3,604 | $50,500 | $8,800 | $41,700 |
| 2022 | $3,579 | $50,500 | $8,800 | $41,700 |
| 2021 | $3,582 | $50,500 | $8,800 | $41,700 |
| 2020 | $3,368 | $45,000 | $8,000 | $37,000 |
| 2019 | $3,378 | $45,000 | $8,000 | $37,000 |
| 2018 | $3,353 | $45,000 | $8,000 | $37,000 |
| 2017 | $3,247 | $45,000 | $8,000 | $37,000 |
| 2016 | $2,818 | $42,100 | $8,000 | $34,100 |
| 2015 | $2,864 | $42,100 | $8,000 | $34,100 |
| 2013 | $2,864 | $41,700 | $8,000 | $33,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map