5025 Double Tree Dr Imperial, MO 63052
Estimated Value: $419,955 - $503,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,035
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5025 Double Tree Dr, Imperial, MO 63052 and is currently estimated at $445,489, approximately $146 per square foot. 5025 Double Tree Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Seckman Elementary School, Seckman Middle School, and Seckman Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2009
Sold by
Whalen Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Whalen & Scheiter Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,726,891
Outstanding Balance
$1,707,107
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$1,261,618
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whalen & Scheiter Llc | -- | Integrity Land Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whalen & Scheiter Llc | $2,726,891 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,496 | $69,900 | $10,700 | $59,200 |
| 2024 | $4,496 | $63,000 | $8,800 | $54,200 |
| 2023 | $4,496 | $63,000 | $8,800 | $54,200 |
| 2022 | $4,465 | $63,000 | $8,800 | $54,200 |
| 2021 | $4,468 | $63,000 | $8,800 | $54,200 |
| 2020 | $4,184 | $55,900 | $8,000 | $47,900 |
| 2019 | $4,196 | $55,900 | $8,000 | $47,900 |
| 2018 | $4,166 | $55,900 | $8,000 | $47,900 |
| 2017 | $4,033 | $55,900 | $8,000 | $47,900 |
| 2016 | $3,481 | $52,000 | $8,000 | $44,000 |
| 2015 | $3,510 | $51,600 | $8,000 | $43,600 |
| 2013 | $3,510 | $51,100 | $8,000 | $43,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map