144 Eastern Ave Brewer, ME 04412
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Eastern Ave, Brewer, ME 04412 and is currently estimated at $322,833, approximately $262 per square foot. 144 Eastern Ave is a home with nearby schools including Brewer Community School, Brewer High School, and All Saints Catholic School St. Mary's campus PreK-3.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2012
Sold by
Brewster Charles E and Brewster Shirley F
Bought by
Cornwell Zachery N and Cornwell Megan V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,500
Outstanding Balance
$49,853
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$272,980
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornwell Zachery N | -- | -- | |
| Cornwell Zachery N | -- | -- | |
| Cornwell Zachery N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cornwell Zachery N | $73,500 | |
| Closed | Cornwell Zachery N | $73,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cornwell Zachery N | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,489 | $291,500 | $31,500 | $260,000 |
| 2024 | $4,437 | $236,000 | $31,500 | $204,500 |
| 2023 | $4,285 | $213,200 | $30,000 | $183,200 |
| 2021 | $4,132 | $185,300 | $28,900 | $156,400 |
| 2020 | $4,188 | $184,100 | $28,900 | $155,200 |
| 2019 | $4,232 | $184,100 | $28,900 | $155,200 |
| 2018 | $3,629 | $161,300 | $28,900 | $132,400 |
| 2017 | $3,629 | $161,300 | $28,900 | $132,400 |
| 2016 | $3,471 | $161,300 | $28,900 | $132,400 |
| 2015 | $3,471 | $161,300 | $28,900 | $132,400 |
| 2014 | $3,374 | $161,300 | $28,900 | $132,400 |
| 2013 | $3,410 | $163,000 | $23,200 | $139,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map