152 Eastern Ave Brewer, ME 04412
Estimated Value: $387,378 - $403,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Eastern Ave, Brewer, ME 04412 and is currently estimated at $392,595, approximately $202 per square foot. 152 Eastern Ave is a home with nearby schools including Brewer Community School, Brewer High School, and All Saints Catholic School St. Mary's campus PreK-3.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2013
Sold by
Gormely Noreen A Est and Gormely
Bought by
Lawson Barbara J and Lawson David E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawson Barbara J | -- | -- | |
| Lawson Barbara J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,523 | $423,600 | $29,500 | $394,100 |
| 2024 | $6,388 | $339,800 | $29,500 | $310,300 |
| 2023 | $6,056 | $301,300 | $27,700 | $273,600 |
| 2021 | $5,847 | $262,200 | $27,100 | $235,100 |
| 2020 | $5,637 | $247,800 | $27,100 | $220,700 |
| 2019 | $4,961 | $247,800 | $27,100 | $220,700 |
| 2018 | $4,697 | $213,400 | $27,100 | $186,300 |
| 2017 | $4,802 | $213,400 | $27,100 | $186,300 |
| 2016 | $4,592 | $213,400 | $27,100 | $186,300 |
| 2015 | $4,592 | $213,400 | $27,100 | $186,300 |
| 2014 | $4,464 | $213,400 | $27,100 | $186,300 |
| 2013 | $4,410 | $210,800 | $18,000 | $192,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map