144 Garden St Cranston, RI 02910
Auburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,002 - $478,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Garden St, Cranston, RI 02910 and is currently estimated at $462,001, approximately $265 per square foot. 144 Garden St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Eden Park Elementary School, Park View Middle School, and Cranston High School East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2011
Sold by
Fnma
Bought by
Murillo Oscar E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,084
Outstanding Balance
$76,636
Interest Rate
4%
Estimated Equity
$385,365
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2011
Sold by
Santangelo Theajona M
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Churnick Estelle M and Berger Cheryl M
Bought by
Santangelo Theajona M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murillo Oscar E | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Santangelo Theajona M | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murillo Oscar E | $112,084 | |
| Previous Owner | Santangelo Theajona M | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santangelo Theajona M | $42,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santangelo Theajona M | $28,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Santangelo Theajona M | $202,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,983 | $359,000 | $97,200 | $261,800 |
| 2024 | $4,886 | $359,000 | $97,200 | $261,800 |
| 2023 | $4,908 | $259,700 | $67,000 | $192,700 |
| 2022 | $4,807 | $259,700 | $67,000 | $192,700 |
| 2021 | $4,675 | $259,700 | $67,000 | $192,700 |
| 2020 | $4,530 | $218,100 | $63,700 | $154,400 |
| 2019 | $4,530 | $218,100 | $63,700 | $154,400 |
| 2018 | $4,425 | $218,100 | $63,700 | $154,400 |
| 2017 | $4,187 | $182,500 | $46,900 | $135,600 |
| 2016 | $4,097 | $182,500 | $46,900 | $135,600 |
| 2015 | $4,097 | $182,500 | $46,900 | $135,600 |
| 2014 | $3,892 | $170,400 | $46,900 | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map