144 Green Briar Dr Circle Pines, MN 55014
Studio
--
Bath
1,059
Sq Ft
10,803
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Green Briar Dr, Circle Pines, MN 55014. 144 Green Briar Dr is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Blue Heron Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,317 | $354,700 | $120,000 | $234,700 |
| 2025 | $3,905 | $354,700 | $120,000 | $234,700 |
| 2024 | $3,905 | $338,300 | $113,800 | $224,500 |
| 2023 | $3,735 | $344,300 | $113,800 | $230,500 |
| 2022 | $3,442 | $341,800 | $102,500 | $239,300 |
| 2021 | $3,355 | $275,500 | $78,000 | $197,500 |
| 2020 | $3,355 | $262,500 | $78,000 | $184,500 |
| 2019 | $3,338 | $253,500 | $72,500 | $181,000 |
| 2018 | $2,908 | $239,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,720 | $230,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,801 | $205,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $205,500 | $71,300 | $134,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $184,900 | $66,000 | $118,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map