144 Harlem Rd Buffalo, NY 14224
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $234,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Harlem Rd, Buffalo, NY 14224 and is currently estimated at $213,114, approximately $143 per square foot. 144 Harlem Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including West Middle School and West Seneca West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
Wilder Sumner A and Croce Robin
Bought by
Bautista Maria M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,850
Outstanding Balance
$49,851
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$163,263
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2005
Sold by
Wielgosznski Ann Marie
Bought by
Wilder Sumner A and Croce Robin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,325
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2004
Sold by
Wielgoszynski Michael
Bought by
Wielgoszynski Ann Marie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bautista Maria M | $82,400 | None Available | |
| Wilder Sumner A | $79,250 | -- | |
| Wielgoszynski Ann Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bautista Maria M | $79,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilder Sumner A | $71,325 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,831 | $36,400 | $5,200 | $31,200 |
| 2024 | $3,831 | $36,400 | $5,200 | $31,200 |
| 2023 | $3,709 | $36,400 | $5,200 | $31,200 |
| 2022 | $3,624 | $36,400 | $5,200 | $31,200 |
| 2021 | $3,599 | $36,400 | $5,200 | $31,200 |
| 2020 | $3,038 | $36,400 | $5,200 | $31,200 |
| 2019 | $2,779 | $36,400 | $5,200 | $31,200 |
| 2018 | $2,981 | $36,400 | $5,200 | $31,200 |
| 2017 | $1,752 | $36,400 | $5,200 | $31,200 |
| 2016 | $2,789 | $36,400 | $5,200 | $31,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,400 | $5,200 | $31,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,400 | $5,200 | $31,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map