Seller's Agent in 2026
Donnie Atchison
VIP ROYAL SERVICE
(910) 987-9221
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $331,852
A beautiful 1story house with almost 1 acre of level grounds. Workshop used for sewing shop business(a good opportunity for home business), No HOA, several fruit trees gardens with antic phone booth. This lovely home w/ large upgraded kitchen with granite counter top, 2 pantry, mud room, and parking for over 6 cars, RV's and trailers allowed, easy access 690 and US 1 - In 1998 had a big renovations for most of walls and woods works, great open floor plan, Huge covered screened porch, ready for move in.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
VIP ROYAL SERVICE License #269782 Listed on: 10/28/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arias Jaysen Todd | $324,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Thomsen Vincent A | $183,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arias Jaysen Todd | $324,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomsen Vincent A | $183,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | Sold | $324,000 | -4.7% | $187 / Sq Ft |
| 12/16/2025 12/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | For Sale | $340,000 | 0.0% | $196 / Sq Ft |
| 11/09/2025 11/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/28/2025 10/28/25 | For Sale | $340,000 | -- | $196 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,817 | $220,900 | $32,750 | $188,150 |
| 2024 | $1,850 | $220,900 | $32,750 | $188,150 |
| 2023 | $1,894 | $220,900 | $32,750 | $188,150 |
| 2022 | $1,573 | $148,350 | $18,710 | $129,640 |
| 2021 | $1,580 | $148,350 | $18,710 | $129,640 |
| 2020 | $1,580 | $137,740 | $18,710 | $119,030 |
| 2019 | $1,580 | $148,350 | $18,710 | $129,640 |
| 2018 | $1,348 | $132,160 | $16,560 | $115,600 |
| 2017 | $1,315 | $132,160 | $16,560 | $115,600 |
| 2015 | $1,289 | $132,160 | $16,560 | $115,600 |
| 2014 | $1,336 | $137,000 | $23,500 | $113,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $137,000 | $23,500 | $113,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Donnie Atchison
VIP ROYAL SERVICE
(910) 987-9221
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jessica Wheeler
RE/MAX REAL ESTATE SERVICE
(910) 818-6455
4 in this area
142 Total Sales
Source: Longleaf Pine REALTORS®
MLS Number: 752512
APN: 9514-11-77-2366
Ask me questions while you tour the home.