Estimated Value: $377,000 - $473,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
935
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Idaho St, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $419,460, approximately $448 per square foot. 144 Idaho St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ripona Elementary School, Park View Elementary School, and Ripon Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Lindsey Elizabeth M and The Lindsey Family Trust
Bought by
Skiles Richard D and Skiles Lola D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,750
Outstanding Balance
$63,919
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$355,541
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1994
Sold by
Lindsey William O and Lindsey Elizabeth M
Bought by
Lindsey William O and Lindsey Elizabeth M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skiles Richard D | $205,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Lindsey William O | -- | -- | |
| Lindsey William O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skiles Richard D | $122,750 | |
| Closed | Skiles Richard D | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,050 | $376,900 | $110,000 | $266,900 |
| 2024 | $4,266 | $396,281 | $157,145 | $239,136 |
| 2023 | $4,178 | $388,512 | $154,064 | $234,448 |
| 2022 | $4,110 | $380,895 | $151,044 | $229,851 |
| 2021 | $3,615 | $333,000 | $95,000 | $238,000 |
| 2020 | $3,031 | $278,000 | $90,000 | $188,000 |
| 2019 | $3,036 | $278,000 | $90,000 | $188,000 |
| 2018 | $2,908 | $265,000 | $90,000 | $175,000 |
| 2017 | $2,543 | $235,000 | $94,000 | $141,000 |
| 2016 | $1,936 | $178,000 | $71,000 | $107,000 |
| 2014 | $1,411 | $129,800 | $38,500 | $91,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map